esen

(+34) 966 722 821

    1. Privacy policy

ELIS Cognita S. L. informs users of this website of its policy regarding the processing and protection of users’ personal data that may be collected by the navigation or contracting services through its website.

ELIS Cognita S. L. ensures compliance with current legislation on protection of personal data, as reflected in the Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, 21 December, Regulation Development Data Protection Act.

By accessing this site, you are in acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

  1. Collection, purpose and data processing

ELIS Cognita S. L. has a duty to inform users of their website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out either by email or by filling in forms on the website. In this sense, ELIS Cognita S. L. will be held responsible for the data collected by the means described above.

ELIS Cognita S. L. informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes: attend the requests made by the users, the inclusion in the contacts agenda, service delivery and potential business relationship management.

Operations, management and technical procedures that are performed automatically or otherwise, that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be for the processing personal data.

All personal information that is collected through ELIS Cognita S. L’s website, and thus may be considered personal data, will be included in the files declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by ELIS Cognita S. L.

  1. Disclosure to others

ELIS Cognita S. L. informs users that personal information will not be disclosed to third party organizations, except when a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data manager. In the latter case, it will only carry out the transfer of data to third party when ELIS Cognita S. L. has the explicit consent of the user.

  1. User rights

Law 15/1999, of December 13, regarding Protection of Personal Data, gives stakeholders the possibility to exercise certain rights related to the processing of personal data.

As long as the user data is processed by ELIS Cognita S. L., users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on protection of personal data.

To make use of these rights, the user must go through written communication, providing documentation proving your identity (Identity Card or Passport) to the following address:

ELIS Cognita S. L c/Filipinas, 15. Urbanización Blue Lagoon, 03193 San Miguel de Salinas, Alicante, Spain or the address supplied by the General Data Protection Register. Such notice must reflect the following information: name and surname, the petition request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights should be done by the user. However, they can be executed by an authorized person as the authorized legal representative. In this case, you must provide documentation proving this representation.